ITEM NAME PART NUMBER
Con. Rod. Brg. Upper IGI 21710226
Con. Rod. Brg. Lower IGI 21710228
Inter main Bearing IGI 21410166
Centre main Brg. IGI 21410326
Thrust main Bearing IGI 21410365(U)
Thrust main Bearing IGI 21410366(L)
Bushing Piston Pin IGI 2171016
Bushing Cam Shaft IGI 2161332
Valve Lifter Bush IGI 2241491
Valve Lever Bush IGI 2153632
Blower End Bearing IGI 2261208
Turbine End Bearing IGI 2261209
Floating Bush IGI 4261091
Connecting Rod Bearing IGI 541078
Connecting Rod Bearing IGI 540590
Connecting Rod Bearing IGI 540591
Connecting Rod Bearing IGI 540593
Connecting Rod Bearing IGI 540589

Deal with a problem if and when it becomes necessary, not before.

Manohar T. BhojwaniCEO, Indo German Industries

To do more than what people expect

Deep M. BhojwaniMarketing Head, Indo German Industries

A steep learning curve indicates the task may be difficult and therefore take more effort.

Bhushan M. BhojwaniProduction Head, Indo German Industries